Staff
Our staff are a dedicated and hardworking team who share a love of teaching. We are committed to delivering high standards of education, ensuring the children’s best interests are at the heart of everything we do.
Our staff has a wide cross section of experience and skills, all of which come together to support an exciting curriculum.
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM | |
Mr Chilton Saint | Headteacher |
Mrs Clare Halson | Deputy Headteacher |
Mrs Janet Davison | Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion) |
TEACHING STAFF FROM SEPTEMBER 2023 | |
Mr Dave Peal | Year 6 Teacher |
Mrs Jo Manning Press | Year 6 Teacher/RE |
Mrs Kurstie Cunningham | Year 6 Teacher/Computing |
Mrs Ruth Mansfield | Year 5 Teacher/Science |
Mr Matt Haines | Year 5 Teacher/PE Leader |
Miss Hollie Howe | Year 4 Teacher |
Miss Sasha Hufton | Year 4 Teacher |
Miss Lynn Reynolds | Year 3 Teacher/MFL |
Mrs Ella Tyler | Year 3 Teacher/Geography |
Mrs Emma Tasseen | Year 2 Teacher/Maths |
Mrs Joanne Ogilvie | Year 2 Teacher |
Mrs Jennifer Hall | Year 2 Teacher |
Mrs Caroline Bunting | Year 1 Teacher/PSHE/KS1 Leader of Learning |
Miss Katie Harris | Year 1 Teacher |
Mrs Jo Bowley | Year R Teacher/Phonics/Reading |
Mrs Natalie Turner | Year R Teacher/DT |
Mrs Ellen Woolf | Intensive Support Teacher/Art |
Mrs Ali Dunt | Intensive Support Teacher/History |
Mrs Michele Preston | Intensive Support Teacher |
Mr Dave Pendleton | Music Teacher |
Mr Ian Shearer | PPA/Supply Teacher |
TEACHING ASSISTANTS | |
Mrs Eva Marriott | Year 6 |
Mrs Anja Bohme | Year 6 |
Mrs Jo Clark | Year 6 |
Mrs Jasmine Alexander | Year 6 |
Mrs Paula Brooker | Year 6 |
Mrs Michelle Cullen | Year 5 |
Mrs Toni Scamp | Year 5 |
Miss Holly Wickham | Year 4 |
Miss Zoe Stebbeds | Year 4 |
Miss Jessica Perkiss | Year 4 |
Mrs Laura Polden | Year 3 |
Mrs Lisa Duce | Year 3 |
Miss Rose Perkins | Year 3 |
Mrs Abbie Croucher | Year 2 |
Miss Pascale Bland | Year 2 |
Miss Rachel Hawkins | Year 2 |
Mrs Gemma Smith | Year 1 |
Miss Megan Hobbs | Year 1 |
Mrs Cristiana Fotache | Year 1 |
Mrs Katie Yates | Year R |
Miss Zoe Symkiss | Year R |
Mrs Caroline Mackender | Year R |
Miss Lisa Thornton | Year R |
Miss Sema Sepet | Year R |
WELL BEING TEAM | |
Miss Nicole Cooper | Family Liaison Officer |
Mrs Rebecca Fall | Well Being Mentor |
SUPPORT STAFF | |
Mrs Julie Cavanagh | Office Manager |
Mrs Diane Pleace | Finance Officer |
Miss Emma Sears | Clerical Assistant |
Mr Paul Brander | Caretaker |
BREAKFAST CLUB STAFF | |
Mrs Eva Marriott | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mrs Toni Scamp | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mrs Emma Young | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Miss Lisa Thornton | Breakfast Club Assistant |
Mrs Megan Swan | Breakfast Club Assistant |
LUNCHTIME STAFF | |
Mrs Debbie Ricks | Cook |
Mrs Emma Young | Assistant Cook |
Mrs Amanda Muddle | Kitchen Assistant/Breakfast Club/ASC |
Mrs Megan Swan | Kitchen Assistant |
Miss Laura Ede | Midday Play Leader |
Mrs Junko Cooper | Midday Play Leader |
Mrs Rebecca Goldsmith | Midday Play Leader |
Mrs Sally Blunt | Midday Play Leader |
Mrs Sue Slater | Midday Play Leader |
Mrs Karen Baldock | Midday Play Leader |
AFTER SCHOOL CLUB AND HOLIDAY CLUB STAFF | |
Mrs Rebecca Fall | Supervisor |
Mrs Amanda Muddle | After School Club Play Worker |
Miss Nicole Cooper | After School Club Play Worker |
Mrs Katie Yates | After School Club Play Worker |
Miss Chantilly Partis | After School Club Play Worker |
Miss Holly Wickham | After School Club Play Worker |